Gene: Fam129a

Name
family with sequence similarity 129, member A
MGI ID
MGI:2137237
Synonyms
Niban
Viability
N/A
View
N/A
Other links
Significant phenotypes (0) Measurements chart (0) All data table (0)
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (3)
Not currently registered for phenotyping

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Significant
Not Significant
Not tested

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam129aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz Exon Deletion Mice
Fam129atm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam129atm48482(pL1L2_GT0_DelLacZ_bsd) Targeting vectors

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter