Gene: Fam160b2

Log in to follow
Name
family with sequence similarity 160, member B2
MGI ID
MGI:3036290
Synonyms
G430067P06Rik Rai16
Viability
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
abnormal thymus morphology Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
enlarged spleen Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
enlarged thymus Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
enlarged heart Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
abnormal heart morphology Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
abnormal spleen morphology Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam160b2em1(IMPC)Ccpcz Exon Deletion Mice, Tissue
Fam160b2tm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter