Gene: Fam13b

Log in to follow
Name
family with sequence similarity 13, member B
MGI ID
MGI:2447834
Synonyms
2610024E20Rik
Viability
Embryo viewer
Other links
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
unresponsive to tactile stimuli Fam13btm1b(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM E18.5 0.00
preweaning lethality, incomplete penetrance Fam13btm1b(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM   Early adult 0.00
unresponsive to tactile stimuli Fam13btm1b(EUCOMM)Wtsi HET E18.5 0.00

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
2 No  (4/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (4/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No N/A
2 No  (1/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (12/371) N/A
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (7/407) N/A
2 No N/A
2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (21/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (10/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No N/A
2 No  (1/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583) N/A
2 No  (1/583) N/A
2 No  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No N/A
2 No  (1/583)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (5/583)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/563)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/583)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (12/583)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No N/A
2 No  (1/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (9/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2) N/A
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (13/583)  Wholemount images
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (6/583)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (17/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (3/583)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  (15/382)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
2 No  Wholemount images
2 No N/A
 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/64)  (1/1) N/A
1  (6/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/73)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/64)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/506)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/71)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/302)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/61)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/59)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (5/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (6/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/64)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/64)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/58)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/503)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/302)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/503)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/75)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/503)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/56)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/64)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/57)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/75)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/72)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/505)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/55)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/59)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/60)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/302)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/302)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/59)  (1/1) N/A
1  (1/71)  (1/1) N/A

 Associated Images

Adult LacZ: LacZ Images Wholemount
32 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
8 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
8 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
8 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Forepaw
8 Images
Embryo LacZ: LacZ images wholemount
4 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
8 Images
Immunophenotyping: Panel A FCS file(s)
6 Images
Immunophenotyping: Panel B FCS file(s)
6 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam13btm1b(EUCOMM)Wtsi Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice, Tissue
Fam13btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter