Gene: Fam168a

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 168, member A
MGI ID
MGI:2442372
Synonyms
2610030B18Rik B930006L02Rik
Viability
N/A
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Significant phenotypes (0) Measurements chart (0) All data table (0)
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam168aem1(IMPC)J Exon Deletion Mice
Fam168atm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter