Gene: Fam126a

Log in to follow
Name
family with sequence similarity 126, member A
MGI ID
MGI:2149839
Synonyms
hyccin
Viability
Embryo viewer
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
small salivary gland Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
increased circulating potassium level Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM   Early adult 1.37×10-05
increased circulating bilirubin level Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 1.19×10-05
abnormal inspiratory capacity Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM   Early adult 1.83×10-05
enlarged thymus Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
increased red blood cell distribution width Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 2.26×10-08
increased fasting circulating glucose level Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 2.50×10-07
decreased circulating alanine transaminase level Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 5.44×10-05
abnormal salivary gland morphology Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
increased mean corpuscular hemoglobin Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM   Early adult 6.27×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
30 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Hind Leg and Hip
23 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Forepaw
15 Images

 Disease Models

Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam126aem1(IMPC)Ccpcz Exon Deletion Mice
Fam126atm40799(L1L2_gt0) Targeting vectors

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter