Gene: Fam20c

Name
family with sequence similarity 20, member C
MGI ID
MGI:2136853
Synonyms
DMP4
View
Other links
View data by physiological system
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
abnormal kidney morphology Fam20ctm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HET postnatal 0.00
abnormal seminal vesicle morphology Fam20ctm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HET postnatal 0.00
preweaning lethality, incomplete penetrance Fam20ctm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM n/a 0.00

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Filtered by: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 2 No  (2/584)  (2/2) N/A
Aorta 2 No N/A
Blood 2 No N/A
Bone marrow 2 No N/A
Brain 2 No N/A
Brainstem 2 No N/A
Brown adipose tissue 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Cartilage tissue 2 No N/A
Cecum 2 No  (12/383) N/A
Cerebellum 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Cerebral cortex 2 No N/A
Chest bone 2 No N/A
Colon 2 No  (12/127)  (2/2) N/A
Diaphragm 2 No N/A
Duodenum 2 No  (2/127)  (1/2) N/A
Epididymis 2 No  (18/134)  (1/2) N/A
Esophagus 2 No  (7/415)  (1/2) N/A
Eye 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Gall bladder 2 No N/A
Gonadal fat pad 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Harderian gland 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Heart 2 No N/A
Hindlimb 2 No N/A
Hippocampus 2 No N/A
Hypothalamus 2 No N/A
Ileum 2 No  (14/127)  (2/2) N/A
Jejunum 2 No  (6/127) N/A
Kidney 2 No  (18/584)  (2/2) N/A
Large intestine 2 No  (10/584) N/A
Liver 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Lower urinary tract 2 No N/A
Lung 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Lymph node 2 No N/A
Mammary gland 2 No N/A
Mesenteric adipose tissue 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Mesenteric lymph node 2 No N/A
Midbrain 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Olfactory lobe 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Ovary 2 No  (1/584)  (1/2) N/A
Oviduct 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Pancreas 2 No  (5/584)  (2/2) N/A
Parathyroid gland 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Parotid gland 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Penis 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Peripheral nervous system 2 No N/A
Peyer's patch 2 No N/A
Pituitary gland 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Prostate gland 2 No  (12/584)  (1/2) N/A
Quadriceps 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Sciatic nerve 2 No N/A
Skeletal muscle 2 No N/A
Skin 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Small intestine 2 No  (9/584) N/A
Spinal cord 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Spleen 2 No  (2/584)  (2/2) N/A
Stomach 2 No  (12/584)  (2/2) N/A
Stomach pyloric region 2 No N/A
Striatum 2 No N/A
Sublingual gland 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Submandibular gland 2 No  (2/132) N/A
Testis 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Thymus 2 No N/A
Thyroid gland 2 No  (15/584) N/A
Tongue 2 No  (5/127)  (2/2) N/A
Trachea 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Trigeminal V nerve 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Urinary bladder 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Uterus 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Vagina 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Vas deferens 2 No  (15/388)  (1/2) N/A
Vascular system 2 No N/A
Vesicular gland 2 No  (1/2) N/A
White adipose tissue 2 No N/A
 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Axial skeleton 2  (1/51)  (2/2) N/A
Brain 3  (6/485)  (2/5) N/A
Central nervous system ganglion 2  (1/51) N/A
Ear 3  (1/485) N/A
Embryo 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Eye 3  (1/485) N/A
Foot 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Forebrain 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Forelimb 3  (1/485) N/A
Gut 2  (1/50)  (2/2) N/A
Hand 3  (1/485) N/A
Head 3  (5/485)  (2/5) N/A
Heart 3  (1/485) N/A
Hindbrain 3  (6/485)  (2/5) N/A
Hindlimb 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Liver 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Lung 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Mandibular process 3  (1/485) N/A
Maxillary process 3  (1/485) N/A
Midbrain 3  (1/485)  (2/5) N/A
Nose 2  (1/51) N/A
Oral cavity 3  (1/485) N/A
2  (7/25) N/A
Skeleton 2  (1/51)  (2/2) N/A
Skin 3  (1/485) N/A
Spinal cord 2  (1/50)  (2/2) N/A
Tail 3  (1/485) N/A
Tail somite 3  (1/485) N/A
Trachea 2  (1/50) N/A
Urinary system 2  (1/50)  (2/2) N/A

 Associated Images

Embryo LacZ: LacZ images wholemount
12 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Dorso Ventral
40 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Lateral Orientation
20 Images

 Disease Models

Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam20ctm1e(KOMP)Wtsi Targeted, non-conditional allele Mice
Fam20ctm1b(KOMP)Wtsi Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice, Tissue
Fam20ctm48181(L1L2_Bact_P) Targeting vectors

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter