Gene: Fam53b

Name
family with sequence similarity 53, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1925188
Synonyms
A930008G19Rik
View
N/A
Other links
View data by physiological system
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Aorta 2 No N/A
Blood 2 No N/A
Bone 2 No N/A
Bone marrow 2 No N/A
Brain 2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Brainstem 2 No N/A
Brown adipose tissue 2 No  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Cartilage tissue 2 No N/A
Cecum 2 No  (12/383) N/A
Cerebellum 2 No N/A
Cerebral cortex 2 No N/A
Chest bone 2 No N/A
Colon 2 No  (12/127) N/A
Cranium 2 No N/A
Diaphragm 2 No N/A
Epididymis 2 No  (18/134)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Esophagus 2 No  (7/415) N/A
Eye 2 No N/A
Gall bladder 2 No N/A
Harderian gland 2 No N/A
Heart 2 No N/A
Hindlimb 2 No N/A
Hippocampus 2 No N/A
Hypothalamus 2 No N/A
Kidney 2 No  (18/584)  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Large intestine 2 No  (10/584) N/A
Liver 2 No N/A
Lower urinary tract 2 No N/A
Lung 2 No  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Lymph node 2 No N/A
Main olfactory bulb 2 No N/A
Mammary gland 2 No N/A
Mesenteric lymph node 2 No N/A
Olfactory lobe 2 No N/A
Oral epithelium 2 No N/A
Ovary 2 No  (1/584)  Wholemount images
Oviduct 2 No N/A
Pancreas 2 No  (5/584) N/A
Parathyroid gland 2 No N/A
Parotid gland 2 No N/A
Penis 2 No N/A
Peripheral nervous system 2 No  Wholemount images
Peyer's patch 2 No N/A
Pituitary gland 2 No N/A
Prostate gland 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Sciatic nerve 2 No N/A
Skeletal muscle 2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Skin 2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Small intestine 2 No  (9/584) N/A
Spinal cord 2 No  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Spleen 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Stomach 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Stomach pyloric region 2 No N/A
Striatum 2 No N/A
Sublingual gland 2 No N/A
Submandibular gland 2 No  (2/132)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Testis 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Thymus 2 No N/A
Thyroid gland 2 No  (15/584) N/A
Tongue 2 No  (5/127) N/A
Trachea 2 No N/A
Trigeminal V nerve 2 No N/A
Urinary bladder 2 No N/A
Uterus 2 No  Wholemount images
Vagina 2 No N/A
Vas deferens 2 No  (15/388) N/A
Vascular system 2 No N/A
Vesicular gland 2 No N/A
White adipose tissue 2 No N/A
No Embryo expression data was found for this gene.

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Lateral Orientation
10 Images
Adult LacZ: LacZ Images Wholemount
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Dorso Ventral
10 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam53btm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam53btm1b(EUCOMM)Hmgu Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice
Fam53btm1(KOMP)Vlcg Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam53btm41826(L1L2_gt0) Targeting vectors

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter