Gene: Fam131b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 131, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1923406
Synonyms
6530406I18Rik 6330503C03Rik
Viability
N/A
View
N/A
Other links
Significant phenotypes (0) Measurements chart (0) All data table (0)
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (3)
Not currently registered for phenotyping

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Significant
Not Significant
Not tested

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam131btm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam131btm1(KOMP)Mbp Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam131bem1(IMPC)Ccpcz Inter-exon deletion Mice

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter