Gene: Fam234b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 234, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1921775
Synonyms
8430419L09Rik
Viability
N/A
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (1)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
increased circulating calcium level Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 6.40×10-05
decreased CD8-positive, alpha-beta T cell number Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 1.82×10-05
decreased circulating LDL cholesterol level Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 2.12×10-05
decreased circulating triglyceride level Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 5.52×10-08
decreased circulating cholesterol level Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 2.44×10-05
decreased lactate dehydrogenase level Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM Early adult 9.67×10-09

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam234btm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter