Gene: Fam160a2

Log in to follow
Name
family with sequence similarity 160, member A2
MGI ID
MGI:1921599
Synonyms
4632419K20Rik 6530415H11Rik
Viability
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (1)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
decreased exploration in new environment Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Late adult 1.72×10-05
increased thigmotaxis Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 3.20×10-05
increased circulating serum albumin level Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 2.79×10-05
decreased exploration in new environment Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Middle aged adult 2.74×10-06
abnormal freezing behavior Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 3.28×10-05
decreased fasting circulating glucose level Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 2.45×10-06
increased anxiety-related response Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 4.23×10-06
hypoactivity Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 5.23×10-06
abnormal tooth morphology Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 9.64×10-06
decreased circulating alkaline phosphatase level Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Late adult 8.70×10-05
decreased exploration in new environment Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 4.31×10-05
increased circulating serum albumin level Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Late adult 6.51×10-05
abnormal behavior Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp HOM Early adult 3.20×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
10 Images
Eye Morphology: Images Ophthalmoscopy
149 Images
Eye Morphology: Images Slit Lamp
86 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
10 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam160a2em1(IMPC)Tcp Inter-exon deletion Mice, Tissue

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter