Gene: Fam151b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 151, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1921192
Synonyms
4930405M20Rik
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Aorta 2 No N/A
Bone 2 No N/A
Brain 2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Brainstem 2 No N/A
Brown adipose tissue 2 No N/A
Cartilage tissue 2 No N/A
Cerebellum 2 No N/A
Cerebral cortex 2 No N/A
Esophagus 2 No  (7/415) N/A
Eye 2 No N/A
Gall bladder 2 No N/A
Heart 2 No N/A
Hippocampus 2 No N/A
Hypothalamus 2 No N/A
Kidney 2 No  (18/584) N/A
Large intestine 2 No  (10/584) N/A
Liver 2 No N/A
Lower urinary tract 2 No N/A
Lung 2 No N/A
Lymph node 2 No N/A
Mammary gland 2 No N/A
Olfactory lobe 2 No N/A
Oral epithelium 2 No N/A
Ovary 2 No  (1/584) N/A
Oviduct 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Pancreas 2 No  (5/584) N/A
Parathyroid gland 2 No N/A
Peripheral nervous system 2 No N/A
Peyer's patch 2 No N/A
Pituitary gland 2 No N/A
Prostate gland 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Skeletal muscle 2 No N/A
Skin 2 No N/A
Small intestine 2 No  (9/584) N/A
Spinal cord 2 No  (2/2)  Wholemount images
Spleen 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Stomach 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Striatum 2 No N/A
Testis 2 No  (2/584)  (1/2)  Wholemount images
Thymus 2 No N/A
Thyroid gland 2 No  (15/584) N/A
Trachea 2 No N/A
Uterus 2 No N/A
Vascular system 2 No N/A
White adipose tissue 2 No N/A
 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Brain 3  (6/504) N/A
Ear 3  (1/504) N/A
Embryo 3  (1/505) N/A
Eye 3  (1/504) N/A
Foot 3  (1/504) N/A
Forebrain 3  (1/504) N/A
Forelimb 3  (1/504) N/A
Hand 3  (1/503) N/A
Head 3  (5/504) N/A
Heart 3  (1/504) N/A
Hindbrain 3  (6/504) N/A
Hindlimb 3  (1/503) N/A
Liver 3  (1/504) N/A
Lung 3  (1/500) N/A
Mandibular process 3  (1/504) N/A
Maxillary process 3  (1/504) N/A
Midbrain 3  (1/504) N/A
Oral cavity 3  (1/504) N/A
Skin 3  (1/504) N/A
Tail 3  (1/504) N/A
Tail somite 3  (1/504) N/A

 Associated Images

Adult LacZ: LacZ Images Wholemount
3 Images
Auditory Brain Stem Response: Click-evoked + 6 to 30kHz tone waveforms (pdf format)
4 Images
Embryo LacZ: LacZ images wholemount
8 Images
Echo: M-Mode Images
75 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Hind Leg and Hip
20 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
20 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
21 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam151btm1b(EUCOMM)Hmgu Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice
Fam151btm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter