Gene: Fam161a

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 161, member A
MGI ID
MGI:1921123
Synonyms
4930430E16Rik
View
N/A
Other links
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
decreased coping response Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 8.07×10-07
shortened RR interval Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 3.86×10-08
increased heart rate Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 1.88×10-07
cardiovascular system phenotype Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 1.91×10-05
increased grip strength Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 9.64×10-07
decreased heart rate variability Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 6.48×10-05
increased startle reflex Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 9.97×10-05
decreased exploration in new environment Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 4.09×10-07
convulsive seizures Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi HOM postnatal 8.78×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Aorta 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Bone 2 No N/A
Bone marrow 2 No N/A
Brain 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Brainstem 2 No N/A
Brown adipose tissue 2 No N/A
Cartilage tissue 2 No N/A
Cerebellum 2 No N/A
Cerebral cortex 2 No N/A
Epididymis 2 No  (18/134) N/A
Esophagus 2 No  (7/415) N/A
Eye 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Heart 2 No N/A
Hippocampus 2 No N/A
Hypothalamus 2 No N/A
Kidney 2 No  (18/584) N/A
Large intestine 2 No  (10/584) N/A
Liver 2 No N/A
Lower urinary tract 2 No N/A
Lung 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Lymph node 2 No N/A
Main olfactory bulb 2 No N/A
Mammary gland 2 No N/A
Midbrain 2 No N/A
Olfactory lobe 2 No N/A
Ovary 2 No  (1/584) N/A
Oviduct 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Pancreas 2 No  (5/584) N/A
Peripheral nervous system 2 No N/A
Peyer's patch 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Pituitary gland 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Prostate gland 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Quadriceps 2 No N/A
Skeletal muscle 2 No N/A
Skin 2 No N/A
Small intestine 2 No  (9/584) N/A
Spinal cord 2 No  (2/2) N/A
Spleen 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Stomach 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Striatum 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Submandibular gland 2 No  (2/132) N/A
Testis 2 No  (2/584)  (1/2) N/A
Thalamus 2 No N/A
Thymus 2 No N/A
Thyroid gland 2 No  (15/584) N/A
Trachea 2 No  (1/2) N/A
Urinary bladder 2 No N/A
Uterus 2 No N/A
Vascular system 2 No N/A
Vesicular gland 2 No N/A
White adipose tissue 2 No N/A
 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Brain 2  (6/485) N/A
Dorsal root ganglion 1  (1/47) N/A
Ear 2  (1/485) N/A
Embryo 2  (1/485) N/A
Eye 2  (1/485) N/A
Foot 2  (1/485) N/A
Forebrain 2  (1/485) N/A
Forelimb 2  (1/485) N/A
Fronto-nasal process 1  (1/48) N/A
Hand 2  (1/485) N/A
Head 2  (5/485) N/A
Heart 2  (1/485) N/A
Hindbrain 2  (6/485) N/A
Hindlimb 2  (1/485) N/A
Liver 2  (1/485) N/A
Lung 2  (1/485) N/A
Mandibular process 2  (1/485) N/A
Maxillary process 2  (1/485) N/A
Midbrain 2  (1/485) N/A
Nose 1  (1/51) N/A
Oral cavity 2  (1/485) N/A
Skin 2  (1/485) N/A
Spinal cord 1  (1/50) N/A
Tail 2  (1/485) N/A
Tail somite 2  (1/485) N/A

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
11 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Dorso Ventral
11 Images
Sleep Wake: Wake state (bmp file)
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Forepaw
11 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
11 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Lateral Orientation
11 Images
Electroretinography: Cone waveform (pdf format)
2 Images
Combined SHIRPA and Dysmorphology
2 Images
Electroretinography: Rod waveform (pdf format)
2 Images
Electroretinography 2: Rod and cone PDF
2 Images

 Disease Models

Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam161atm1b(KOMP)Wtsi Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice
Fam161atm1a(KOMP)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter