Gene: Fam98c

Name
family with sequence similarity 98, member C
MGI ID
MGI:1921083
Synonyms
1110006G06Rik B230110F21Rik
Viability
N/A
View
N/A
Other links
Significant phenotypes (0) Measurements chart (0) All data table (0)
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Not currently registered for phenotyping

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Significant
Not Significant
Not tested

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam98ctm1(KOMP)Wtsi Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam98ctm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter