Gene: Fam217b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 217, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1918782
Synonyms
9030418K01Rik
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
decreased urine magnesium level Fam217btm1.1(KOMP)Vlcg HOM Early adult 9.99×10-06
abnormal lens morphology Fam217btm1.1(KOMP)Vlcg HOM Early adult 2.60×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 2 No  (2/584)  (1/2)  Section images
Aorta 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Brain 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Brainstem 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Brown adipose tissue 2 No N/A
Cartilage tissue 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Cerebellum 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Cerebral cortex 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Epididymis 2 No  (18/134) N/A
Esophagus 2 No  (7/415) N/A
Eye 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Heart 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Hippocampus 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Hypothalamus 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Kidney 2 No  (18/584)  (2/2)  Section images
Large intestine 2 No  (10/584)  (1/2)  Section images
Liver 2 No N/A
Lower urinary tract 2 No N/A
Lung 2 No N/A
Lymph node 2 No N/A
Mammary gland 2 No N/A
Midbrain 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Olfactory lobe 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Ovary 2 No  (1/584)  (1/2)  Section images
Oviduct 2 No N/A
Pancreas 2 No  (5/584)  (1/2)  Section images
Peripheral nervous system 2 No N/A
Peyer's patch 2 No N/A
Pituitary gland 2 No N/A
Prostate gland 2 No  (12/584) N/A
Skeletal muscle 2 No N/A
Skin 2 No N/A
Small intestine 2 No  (9/584)  (2/2)  Section images
Spinal cord 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Spleen 2 No  (2/584)  (1/2)  Section images
Stomach 2 No  (12/584)  (2/2)  Section images
Striatum 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Submandibular gland 2 No  (2/132) N/A
Testis 2 No  (2/584) N/A
Thalamus 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Thymus 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Thyroid gland 2 No  (15/584) N/A
Trachea 2 No  (2/2)  Section images
Urinary bladder 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Uterus 2 No N/A
Vascular system 2 No  (1/2)  Section images
Vesicular gland 2 No N/A
White adipose tissue 2 No N/A
 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Brain 2  (6/504)  (1/3) N/A
Dorsal root ganglion 2  (1/57) N/A
Ear 2  (1/504) N/A
Embryo 2  (1/505)  (2/3)  Wholemount images
Eye 2  (1/504) N/A
Foot 2  (1/504) N/A
Forebrain 2  (1/504)  (1/3) N/A
Forelimb 2  (1/504) N/A
Fronto-nasal process 2  (1/58) N/A
Hand 2  (1/503) N/A
Head 2  (5/504)  (1/3) N/A
Heart 2  (1/504)  (2/3) N/A
Hindbrain 2  (6/504)  (1/3) N/A
Hindlimb 2  (1/503) N/A
Liver 2  (1/504) N/A
Lung 2  (1/500) N/A
Mandibular process 2  (1/504) N/A
Maxillary process 2  (1/504) N/A
Midbrain 2  (1/504)  (1/3) N/A
Nose 2  (1/70) N/A
Oral cavity 2  (1/504) N/A
Skin 2  (1/504) N/A
Spinal cord 2  (1/69)  (1/3) N/A
Tail 2  (1/504)  (1/3) N/A
Tail somite 2  (1/504) N/A

 Associated Images

Sleep Wake: Wake state (bmp file)
15 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
10 Images
Eye Morphology: Images Ophthalmoscopy
2 Images
Original Image
Adult LacZ: LacZ Images Section
28 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Forepaw
10 Images
Embryo LacZ: LacZ images wholemount
12 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam217btm1(KOMP)Vlcg Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam217btm108990(L1L2_Bact_P) Targeting vectors
Fam217btm1.1(KOMP)Vlcg Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post Cre, with no selection cassette) Mice

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter