Gene: Fam135b

Log in to follow
Name
family with sequence similarity 135, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1917613
Synonyms
A830008O07Rik 1700010C24Rik
Viability
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (1)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
abnormal red blood cell distribution width Fam135bem1(IMPC)Rbrc HOM   Late adult 1.59×10-05
improved glucose tolerance Fam135bem1(IMPC)Rbrc HOM Early adult 1.69×10-07
abnormal cholesterol homeostasis Fam135bem1(IMPC)Rbrc HOM Late adult 9.17×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
10 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
10 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam135bem1(IMPC)Rbrc Indel causing a Frameshift Mutation Mice

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter