Gene: Fam83g

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 83, member G
MGI ID
MGI:1916890
Synonyms
wly 2310040C09Rik
Viability
N/A
View
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (3)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
increased startle reflex Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 3.86×10-05
increased hematocrit Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 7.82×10-05
decreased body weight Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 4.34×10-06
mammalian phenotype Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 7.24×10-06
abnormal gait Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 6.37×10-06
increased erythrocyte cell number Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 7.95×10-05
decreased circulating triglyceride level Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi HOM postnatal 5.54×10-05

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam83gtm1a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam83gtm1(KOMP)Vlcg Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam83gtm2a(EUCOMM)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter