Gene: Fam207a

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 207, member A
MGI ID
MGI:1916334
Synonyms
1810008A18Rik
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (3)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam207atm1b(EUCOMM)Hmgu Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice
Fam207atm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam207atm1(KOMP)Vlcg Reporter-tagged deletion allele (with selection cassette) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter