Gene: Fam57b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 57, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1916202
Synonyms
1500016O10Rik A330104J06Rik
View
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam57btm1a(EUCOMM)Hmgu KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam57bem1(IMPC)Bay Exon Deletion Mice, Tissue

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter