Gene: Fam172a

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 172, member A
MGI ID
MGI:1915925
Synonyms
53-E6 pEN87 2610318O14Rik 9430037D06Rik 1110033M05Rik
Embryo viewer
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (2)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Phenotype System Allele Zyg Sex Life Stage P Value
abnormal thymus morphology Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
decreased prepulse inhibition Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 6.08×10-05
abnormal auditory brainstem response Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 7.54×10-05
abnormal liver morphology Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00
immune system phenotype Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 7.32×10-08
enlarged thymus Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz HOM Early adult 0.00

Download data as:  TSV  XLS

Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Dorso Ventral
34 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Hind Leg and Hip
34 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Lateral Orientation
17 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Forepaw
17 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Skull Dorso Ventral Orientation
17 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Whole Body Lateral Orientation
17 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

This service may be affected by the Covid-19 pandemic. See how

MGI Allele Allele Type Produced
Fam172aem1(IMPC)Mhzh Indel causing a Frameshift Mutation Mice
Fam172aem2(IMPC)Ccpcz Indel causing a Frameshift Mutation Mice

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter