Gene: Fam210b

Log in to follow

Name
family with sequence similarity 210, member B
MGI ID
MGI:1914267
Synonyms
2010011I20Rik
View
N/A
Other links
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

IMPC lacZ Expression Data

 Expression  No Expression  Ambiguous  No Tissue Available
Anatomy #HET Specimens HOM Images? WT Expr Mutant Expr Images
Adrenal gland 4 No  (2/584)  (2/4) N/A
Aorta 4 No N/A
Blood 4 No N/A
Bone marrow 4 No N/A
Brain 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Brainstem 4 No N/A
Brown adipose tissue 4 No N/A
Cartilage tissue 4 No N/A
Cecum 4 No  (12/383)  (2/4) N/A
Cerebellum 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Cerebral cortex 4 No N/A
Chest bone 4 No N/A
Colon 4 No  (12/127)  (2/4) N/A
Diaphragm 4 No N/A
Duodenum 4 No  (2/127) N/A
Epididymis 4 No  (18/134)  (2/4) N/A
Esophagus 4 No  (7/415)  (1/4) N/A
Eye 4 No  (1/4) N/A
Gall bladder 4 No N/A
Gonadal fat pad 4 No N/A
Harderian gland 4 No  (4/4) N/A
Heart 4 No N/A
Hindlimb 4 No N/A
Hippocampus 4 No N/A
Hypothalamus 4 No N/A
Ileum 4 No  (14/127)  (1/4) N/A
Jejunum 4 No  (6/127)  (1/4) N/A
Kidney 4 No  (18/584) N/A
Large intestine 4 No  (10/584) N/A
Liver 4 No N/A
Lower urinary tract 4 No N/A
Lung 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Lymph node 4 No N/A
Mammary gland 4 No N/A
Mesenteric adipose tissue 4 No  (1/4) N/A
Mesenteric lymph node 4 No N/A
Midbrain 4 No  (3/4) N/A
Olfactory lobe 4 No  (3/4) N/A
Ovary 4 No  (1/584) N/A
Oviduct 4 No  (1/4) N/A
Pancreas 4 No  (5/584)  (2/4) N/A
Parathyroid gland 4 No N/A
Parotid gland 4 No  (1/4) N/A
Penis 4 No N/A
Peripheral nervous system 4 No N/A
Peyer's patch 4 No N/A
Pituitary gland 4 No N/A
Prostate gland 4 No  (12/584)  (1/4) N/A
Quadriceps 4 No N/A
Sciatic nerve 4 No N/A
Skeletal muscle 4 No N/A
Skin 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Small intestine 4 No  (9/584) N/A
Spinal cord 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Spleen 4 No  (2/584) N/A
Stomach 4 No  (12/584)  (4/4) N/A
Stomach pyloric region 4 No N/A
Striatum 4 No N/A
Sublingual gland 4 No  (2/4) N/A
Submandibular gland 4 No  (2/132)  (1/4) N/A
Testis 4 No  (2/584)  (2/4) N/A
Thymus 4 No N/A
Thyroid gland 4 No  (15/584) N/A
Tongue 4 No  (5/127) N/A
Trachea 4 No N/A
Trigeminal V nerve 4 No N/A
Urinary bladder 4 No  (3/4) N/A
Uterus 4 No N/A
Vagina 4 No N/A
Vas deferens 4 No  (15/388)  (2/4) N/A
Vascular system 4 No N/A
Vesicular gland 4 No  (2/4) N/A
White adipose tissue 4 No N/A
No Embryo expression data was found for this gene.

 Associated Images

X-ray: XRay Images Dorso Ventral
58 Images
X-ray: XRay Images Lateral Orientation
28 Images

 Disease Models

No associations by disease annotation and gene orthology found.
Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam210btm1a(KOMP)Mbp KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Mice, Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam210btm1b(KOMP)Mbp Reporter-tagged deletion allele (post-Cre) Mice, Tissue
Fam210btm41833(L1L2_gt0) Targeting vectors

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter