Gene: Fam13a

Name
family with sequence similarity 13, member A
MGI ID
MGI:1889842
Synonyms
D430015B01Rik
View
N/A
Other links
Expression & images (0) Disease models (0) Order (3)
Significant
Not Significant
Not tested
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes
Select physiological systems to view:
Viewing: all phenotypes

 Expression

Expression data not available

 Associated Images

Phenotype associated images not available

 Disease Models

Please visit the desktop version to see this section

 Order Mouse and ES Cells

MGI Allele Allele Type Availability
Fam13aem1(IMPC)Wtsi Exdel Mice
Fam13atm2a(KOMP)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells
Fam13atm1a(KOMP)Wtsi KO first allele (reporter-tagged insertion with conditional potential) Targeting vectors, ES Cells

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter