Gene Search Results

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 entries

Nudt19

Name:
nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 19
Synonyms:
androgen regulated gene RP2, RP2-s, D7Rp2-s, D7Rp2, RP2-r, D7Rp2-r, D7RP2e
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Phenotyping data available

Cerkl

Name:
ceramide kinase-like
Synonyms:
Rp26
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Fam161a

Name:
family with sequence similarity 161, member A
Synonyms:
4930430E16Rik
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Rpe65

Name:
retinal pigment epithelium 65
Synonyms:
A930029L06Rik, Mord1, rd12
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Rp2

Name:
retinitis pigmentosa 2 homolog
Synonyms:
Rp2h
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Ofd1

Name:
OFD1, centriole and centriolar satellite protein
Synonyms:
ORF2, DXGgc7e, oral-facial-digital syndrome 1 gene homolog (human)
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Nrl

Name:
neural retina leucine zipper gene
Synonyms:
Production Status

Production and phenotyping are currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter