Gene Search Results

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 entries

Ppargc1a

Name:
peroxisome proliferative activated receptor, gamma, coactivator 1 alpha
Synonyms:
Gm11133, Pgco1, A830037N07Rik, Pgc-1alphaa, Pgc-1alpha, PPAR Gamma Coactivator-1, Pgc1
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Fam120b

Name:
family with sequence similarity 120, member B
Synonyms:
CCPG, 4932442K08Rik
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Cpq

Name:
carboxypeptidase Q
Synonyms:
1190003P12Rik, Pgcp, 2610034C17Rik, Lal-1, HLS2
Production Status

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Scand1

Name:
SCAN domain-containing 1
Synonyms:
PGC-2, 2310003H23Rik, Leap1, Ppargc2
Production Status

Mice Produced

Phenotyping data available

Pgc

Name:
progastricsin (pepsinogen C)
Synonyms:
2210410L06Rik, Upg-1, Upg1
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Mice Produced

Phenotype attempt registered

Ppargc1b

Name:
peroxisome proliferative activated receptor, gamma, coactivator 1 beta
Synonyms:
4631412G21Rik, PGC-1beta/ERRL1
Production Status

ES Cells Produced

Phenotyping is currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

Dppa3

Name:
developmental pluripotency-associated 3
Synonyms:
PGC7, 2410075G02Rik, stella
Production Status

Production and phenotyping are currently not planned for a knockout strain of this gene.

The IMPC Newsletter

Get highlights of the most important data releases, news and events, delivered straight to your email inbox

Subscribe to newsletter